Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solins artificial color
- whey powder
- whole milk solids
- so lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coatings (sugar. Vegeta Oil (palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kern Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder. So Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk Solins Artificial Color (yellow Lake 6), Artificial Flavor. Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Pouch


