Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kettle Corn: Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Confectionery Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Sprinkles: Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Colours (beet Juice, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum. Contains Milk. and Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


