Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Candy Corn Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil). Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids. Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavod Artificial Color (yellow Lake 5 And Yellow Lake 6)). Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


