Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Candy Corn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil). Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids. Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavod Artificial Color (yellow Lake 5 And Yellow Lake 6)). Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


