Is SWEET CHERRY PEPPER & SHARP CHEDDAR DIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO AND BETA CAROTENE [COLORING]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIMIENTOS (PIMIENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPER (RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, PIMIENTO PUREE (PIMIENTO, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED SWEET PEPPER PUREE (BELL PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE.
Check SWEET CHERRY PEPPER & SHARP CHEDDAR DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHERRY PEPPER & SHARP CHEDDAR DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


