Is sweet chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
- 47 5 54734 product of usa 27182 0
- tsd sales, distribution, dakota dunes, sd 57049 usa 15% 15% 28% 29% 1
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, contains 2% or less of the following: sugar, salt, spices (including pepper and fennel vinegar powder, rice concentrate, dehydrated garlic, natural flavors (including rosemary), natural flavor. buted by: tsd sales and distribution, dakota dunes, sd 57049 usa 15% 15% 28% 29% 1% (91)47 5 54734 product of usa 27182 0
Check sweet chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sweet chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Poultry · Piece


