Is SWEET CHILI FALAFEL CRISPS, SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM OIL), OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GROUND FAVA BEANS, GROUND CHICKPEAS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, CRACKED WHEAT, BAKING POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SEASONING, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, MAJORAM, ALLSPICE.

Check SWEET CHILI FALAFEL CRISPS, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping