Is Sweet chili houmous Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Sweetened Red Chilli Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt, Cooked Chickpeas Contain: Water, Chickpeas, Sweetened Red Chilli Puree Contains: Sugar, Red Chilli Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour
Check Sweet chili houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet chili houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking


