Is SWEET CHILI WINGS, SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONIONS, GARLIC, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SALT, CANOLA OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR) CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SWEET CHILI WINGS, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHILI WINGS, SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


