Is SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream powder
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, sunflower oil, sugar, vegetable oil, salt, sour cream powder (milk), corn starch, onion powder, yeast extract, dextrin, food acids (sodium diacetate, citric acid, lactic acid), buttermilk powder (milk), spices (chilli, paprika, black pepper), hydrolysed vegetable protein, garlic powder, maltodextrin (wheat), natural colours (cochineal, caramel, paprika extract), natural flavours.
Check SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Where to buy
SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


