Is sweet chilli chicken rice bowl Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup, cane molasses), roasted chicken chunks (19%) (chicken, tapioca starch, dextrose, xylose, ...), chilli sauce (9%) (sugar, water, chilli, thickener (modified maize starch), garlic puree, spirit vinegar, ...), beans (8%) (soya), cabbage (6%) (savoy cabbage, sweet ...), carrot, red cabbage, crisp ... palm oil, wheat flour, salt), ... (red pepper, yellow pepper ...

Check sweet chilli chicken rice bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Bowl

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking