Is sweet chilli chicken rice bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- roasted chicken chunks
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup, cane molasses), roasted chicken chunks (19%) (chicken, tapioca starch, dextrose, xylose, ...), chilli sauce (9%) (sugar, water, chilli, thickener (modified maize starch), garlic puree, spirit vinegar, ...), beans (8%) (soya), cabbage (6%) (savoy cabbage, sweet ...), carrot, red cabbage, crisp ... palm oil, wheat flour, salt), ... (red pepper, yellow pepper ...
Check sweet chilli chicken rice bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sweet chilli chicken rice bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meal · Bowl


