Is Sweet Chilli Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla Wrap (46%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Malic acid), Wheat Starch), Cooked diced chicken breast (18%) (Chicken Breast, Salt, Chicken Stock, Water, Chicken Extract), Cornflour, Vegetables in Vinegar (13%) (Red cabbage, Carrot, White Wine Vinegar, Butternut Squash, Mooli, Sugar), Sweet Chilli Sauce (10%) (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Red chilli, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Red chilli puree, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Thickener (Pectin), Spinach (5%), Red Pepper (4%), Water, Spring Onion, Gochujang Style Paste (Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Water), Cornflour, Pepper Juice Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Water), Cornflour

Check Sweet Chilli Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sandwich · Wrap, Bar, Knife And Fork Pieces

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go