Is Sweet Chilli Marinated Ready to Cook Scottish Boneless Salmon Fillets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farmed Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) (FISH) (86%), Water, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Chilli Powder, Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper, Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonate, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Extract, Parsley, Paprika Extract, Dried Chilli Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Oil, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Black Pepper Extract, Ground Ginger, Spices, Lemon Peel, Lime Oil.

Check Sweet Chilli Marinated Ready to Cook Scottish Boneless Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fish · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go