Is Sweet Chilli Prawn Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn (CRUSTACEANS), Crackers (Tapioca Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Shrimp 13% (CRUSTACEANS), Sugar, Salt), Sweet Chilli Seasoning 7% (Sugar, Spice (Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel Seed, Ginger, Star Anise), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)).
Check Sweet Chilli Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chilli Prawn Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


