Is Sweet Chilli Rice Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE (34%), CORN GRITS (26%), WHITE RICE (26%), Rapeseed O Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Phosphates, Citric Acid; Tomato, Colour: Paprika Extract; Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary; Cayenne Pepper ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain milk and soya. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives. NUTRITION This pack contains approx. 18 servings TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Energy Fat 1768kJ/

Check Sweet Chilli Rice Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.