Is Sweet Chilli Rice Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- dextrose
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE (34%), CORN GRITS (26%), WHITE RICE (26%), Rapeseed O Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Phosphates, Citric Acid; Tomato, Colour: Paprika Extract; Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary; Cayenne Pepper ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain milk and soya. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives. NUTRITION This pack contains approx. 18 servings TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Energy Fat 1768kJ/
Check Sweet Chilli Rice Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chilli Rice Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


