Is Sweet chillo houmous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purée, concentrated lemon juice and chilli. ingredients cooked chickpeas (46%) (chickpeas, water), rapeseed oil, sesame seed paste (13%), water, red pepper purée (5%), sugar, concentrated lemon juice (3%), white wine vinegar, garlic purée, cornflour, salt, red pepper, chilli pepper, chilli flakes, preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (paprika extract), acid (acetic acid), antioxidant (citric acid). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Sweet chillo houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep