No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN, COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CATSUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROLLED OATS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC), MOLASSES, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, BEEF FAT, SALT, DRIED BEEF BROTH, GELATIN, GRILL FLAVOR, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, BEEF FAT, SALT GELATIN, DRIED BEEF BROTH, BEEF BROTH, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR), ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Loaf

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Dairy Free? SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF | Spoonful