No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN, COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CATSUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROLLED OATS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC), MOLASSES, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, BEEF FAT, SALT, DRIED BEEF BROTH, GELATIN, GRILL FLAVOR, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, BEEF FAT, SALT GELATIN, DRIED BEEF BROTH, BEEF BROTH, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR), ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Loaf

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Vegetarian? SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF SWEET CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE OVER FRESHLY BAKED MEATLOAF MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF & PORK, SERVED WITH TANGY CHIPOTLE CORN, SWEET CHIPOTLE MEATLOAF | Spoonful