Is SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- anchovy
- beef fat
- rendered beef fat
- dried beef broth
- cooked pork
- cooked beef
- calcium lactate
- mono- & diglycerides
- lactic acid
- enzyme modified cream
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALISBURY STEAK: COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), FERMENTED MOLASSES, FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, TAMARIND, DRIED BEEF BROTH, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR. GRAVY: WATER, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, RENDERED BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, FLAVOR, FERMENTED MOLASSES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BEEF FAT, CULTURED WHEY, ONION POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BARLEY EXTRACT, BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MUSHROOMS, LACTIC ACID, SESAME OIL, SUCCINIC ACID, SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, GLUCOSE.
Check SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


