Is SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • organic feta cheese

organic pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC POPPYSEED DRESSING (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bowl

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepSide Dish