Is SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC POPPYSEED DRESSING (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHOPPED KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO, FETA, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CRANBERRIES WITH POPPYSEED DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED
Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit With Creamy Poppyseed Dressing
About this product
Vegetable · Bowl


