Is Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Anise Seeds, Black Tea (Decaf), Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


