Is Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anise Seeds, Black Tea (Decaf), Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sweet Cinnamon Decaf Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 533683) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


