Is Sweet Corner Dolly Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours: Anthocyanins, Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Beetroot Red, Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Plant Concentrates (safflower, Spirulina).
Check Sweet Corner Dolly Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Corner Dolly Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


