Is Sweet Corner Wine Gums Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Pork Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid; Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Radish), Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Natural Orange Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Sweet Corner Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Corner Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


