Is Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweet cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whole milk
- pasteurized heavy cream
- cream cheese
- sweet whey
- ricotta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), GRAHAM CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRY 90% SUGAR 10%), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM]), ORGANIC PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


