Is Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- gelatin
- cream
- honey
- cream cheese
- sweet cream
- whole milk
- sweet whey
- natural flavors
- butter
- xanthan gum and
- +2 more
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), GRAHAM CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRY 90% SUGAR 10%), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM]), ORGANIC PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


