Is SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS. COFFEE ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, COFFEE. CHICORY COFFEE CARAMEL SWIRL: CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COFFEE, COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WATER), CHICORY EXTRACT (WATER, CHICORY), CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SEA SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


