Is Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
organic milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CREAM
Check Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast


