Is Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- non-fat skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Non-gmo Cane Sugar, Non-fat Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum
Check Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


