Is Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat skim milk
- cream
non-fat skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Non-gmo Cane Sugar, Non-fat Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum
Check Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Sweet Cream Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


