Is SWEET CREAM TOPPED WITH COCOA WAFER BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEANUT AND SUNFLOWER), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, WHEAT GERM, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA MASS, MALT EXTRACT, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT.
Check SWEET CREAM TOPPED WITH COCOA WAFER BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM TOPPED WITH COCOA WAFER BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


