Is SWEET CREAM WHEY PROTEIN BAR, SWEET CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic grass fed whey protein
organic grass fed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN, ORGANIC DIGESTIVE RESISTANT PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER BUTTER, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check SWEET CREAM WHEY PROTEIN BAR, SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM WHEY PROTEIN BAR, SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
SWEET CREAM WHEY PROTEIN BAR, SWEET CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


