Is SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Whey, Sugar, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Carboxymethylcellulose Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anticaking Agent), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON LECHE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


