Is SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, RHUBARB, RHUBARB JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, WATER, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


