Is SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLOMBIAN COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MCT OIL, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT, ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, GELLAN GUM.
Check SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


