Is SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLOMBIAN COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MCT OIL, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT, ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, GELLAN GUM.
Check SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


