Is SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- skim milk
- carrageenan
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk
- ricotta cheese
- cream
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +1 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGGS, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. CANNOLI PIECES - VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ESPRESSO FLAKES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


