Is SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- whole milk
- ricotta cheese
- cream
- ice cream - milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGGS, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. CANNOLI PIECES - VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ESPRESSO FLAKES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


