Is SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- sugared egg yolks
- whole milk
- ricotta cheese
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGGS, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. CANNOLI PIECES - VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ESPRESSO FLAKES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


