Is Sweet & Crispy Chocorooms, Sweet & Creamy Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed milk powder
  • lactose

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Hydrogenated Palm, Sal, Illipe, Shea, Canola And Hydrogenated Canola), Whole Milk Powder, Condensed Milk Powder, Shortenings (Palm Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dried Strawberry, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Sorbitan Fatty Acid Ester), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malt Extract Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Acid Carbonate), Yeast, Salt, Cream Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Color, Beet Red, Antioxidants (Vitamin E , Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C)

Check Sweet & Crispy Chocorooms, Sweet & Creamy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go