Is Sweet & Crunchy Muesli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • malted wheat flakes
  • oats

malted wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (41%), Malted Wheat Flakes (31%), Sultanas (14%), Demerara Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Raw Nibbed Almonds (1%), Roasted Nibbed Hazelnuts (1%).

Check Sweet & Crunchy Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go