Is Sweet danish bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dairy blueberries, pasteurized milk, sugar, eggs, butter, water, pure almond extract, yeast, salt
Check Sweet danish bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet danish bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee


