Is Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crust: Wheat Flour*, Water, Corn Starch~, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Yeast*, Psyllium Fiber*, Vital Wheat Gluten*, Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Rosemary* Toppings & Sauce: Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese* (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk*, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil*, Water, Less Than 2%: Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Parsley*, Cheese Blend With Red Pepper Flakes (Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheeses [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Red Pepper Flakes), Garlic*, Canola Oil*, Mint, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Sea Salt, Dried Chives, Lemon Zest, Locust Bean Gum*, Dried Oregano*, Cornstarch*
Check Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


