Is Sweet Earth Jumbo Vegan Hot Dogs Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water. Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Potato Protein Isolate, Pea Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramelized Sugar, Succinic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Vegetable Juice Color, Spices, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Smoke Flavoring.

Check Sweet Earth Jumbo Vegan Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichOn The GoSnacking