Is Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk salt enzymes
  • part-skim milk
  • fontina cheese
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

cultured milk salt enzymes

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Yeast, Psyllium Fiber (Organic), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Toppings: Low-moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic), Part-skim Milk (Organic), Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Milk Salt Enzymes), Meatless Pepperoni Style Slices (Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans (Non Gmo), Alcohol (Non Gmo)), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Non Gmo), Garlic (Non Gmo), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Chickpeas (Non Gmo), Spices, Nutritional Yeast (Non Gmo), Fennel Seeds, Dried Seaweed (Kombu, Salt), Paprika Oleoresin), Tomato Paste (Organic), Bell Peppers, Garlic (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Parsley, Dried Onions (Organic), Oregano (Organic), Basil (Organic), Spice (Organic), Spice

Check Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking