Is SWEET ENERGY TRAIL, SWEET ENERGY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- derived from milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- pasteurized cream
- butter toffee pecans
- butter toffee cashews
- butter toffee almonds
- butter
- +5 more
derived from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [BLUE ##1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL & PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX & DEXTRIN), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT], CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT], SEA SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT], SEA SALT).
Check SWEET ENERGY TRAIL, SWEET ENERGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ENERGY TRAIL, SWEET ENERGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


