Is Sweet F.A. Cranberry & Orange Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Sugar, Cranberries 15% (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Margarine (shea Butter, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Almond Butter, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour (lemon Juice), Tapioca Flour, Orange Oil 1%, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate. Contains Oat, Soya and Almond. It may also contain Traces of Peanuts and Milk.

Check Sweet F.A. Cranberry & Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast